Academic Courses after Class XII. Pls click to check the details ..  |  

Rewards & Achievement

2017 - 2018

ARYABHATTA MATHEMATICS COMPETITION -2018 MERIT SCHOLARS: GROUP JUNIOR

ADM.NO STUDENT NAME CLASS/SECTION AWARD
13-079 PRINCE KUMAR SINGH VI-A CASH PRIZE (1500/-)
13-082 ABHINAV KUMAR GUPTA VI-E MERIT CERTIFICATE
13-006 ASHUTOSH KUMAR VI-F MERIT CERTIFICATE
13-290 OM KUMAR VI-F MERIT CERTIFICATE
13-310 RUCHIKA RANI VI-B MERIT CERTIFICATE
13-044 AROHI VI-D MERIT CERTIFICATE
13-269 ARUSHI SINGH VI-B MERIT CERTIFICATE
15-637 MRIDUL KUMAR VI-F MERIT CERTIFICATE
13-001 RIYA RAJ VI-A MERIT CERTIFICATE
13-312 ABHISHEK SHARMA VI-B MERIT CERTIFICATE
13-349 SHEKHAR SAGAR VI-E MERIT CERTIFICATE
13-482 KUMAR MALAY VI-E MERIT CERTIFICATE
13-298 SONAL THAKUR VI-D MERIT CERTIFICATE
13-164 PRATEEK BIHANY VI-C MERIT CERTIFICATE

ARYABHATTA MATHEMATICS COMPETITION -2018 MERIT SCHOLARS: GROUP: MIDDLE

ADM-NO STUDENT NAME CLASS/SECTION AWARD
10-211 KASHIF IQBAL 9-D MERIT CERTIFICATE
10-059 RISHI RANJAN 9-E MERIT CERTIFICATE
10-059 SHREYA GUPTA 9-B MERIT CERTIFICATE
10-048 SHATAKSHI BHUSHAN 9-C MERIT CERTIFICATE
16-322 AMAN RAJ 9-F MERIT CERTIFICATE
10-141 KUNAL KAUSHIK 9-F MERIT CERTIFICATE
10-114 KUMAR MRIDUL 9-E MERIT CERTIFICATE
10-187 AYAN GHOSH 9-C MERIT CERTIFICATE

5th ALL INDIA B.S-KARATE CHAMPIONSHIP-2018

NAME MEDAL CLASS AM-NO
ANUSHREE BRONZE 7-C 12-820
PRATEECHI SILVER 7-C 12-182
NAVDEEP BRONZE 7-C 12-284
ANANTA KUMARI BRONZE 9-F -
ATHARVA GOLD 7-C 14-304

VVIGYAAN JAGRAN SAMITI, JHARKHAND & SCIENCE FOR SOCIETY, BOKARO ORGANISED A DRAWING COMPETITION ON 08-05-2018.

116 PARTICIPANTS PARTICIPATED FROM ALL OVER BOKARO.

5 STUDENTS OF M.G.M WERE SELECTED AS THE BEST.

THERE WERE AWARDED WITH CERTIFICATE AND SAPLINGS.

JUNIOR GROUP

NAME CLASS ADM-NO
ADITI KUMARI 8-C 11-107
GAURAV KUMAR 7-E 12-246
AUSHIKA SINGH 6-F 13-274

SENIOR GROUP

NAME CLASS ADM-NO
NORAIZ AMAN 10-E 09-194
KRITI KAMYA XII/2-B 07-131

Dr. B. R. Ambedkar mela Sah Chetna Saptah Samiti

Organised by : Arjak Sangh
Date : 15/04/2018
Hindi Speech Competition
GROUP NAME CLASS ADM-NO POSITION
A KUMAR ADITYA 12-GR-2 07-110 3RD
B KUMARI RISHIKA 10 C 09-132 1ST
C GAYATRI JETHWA 8-A 12-398 1ST

Dr B.R.Ambedekar Mela Sah Chetna Hindi Speech Competition.

S.NO NAME OF STUDENT ADM-NO/CLASS GROUP POSITION
1 KUMAR ADITYA 12-PCB-B/A 1 3RD Position
2 KUMARI RISHIKA 09-132-10-C B 1ST Position
3 GAYATRI JETHWA 12-398-8-A C 1ST Position

SHABD-2018

Organized by : D. P. S bokaro, sec-4
Date: 09-04-18/10-04-2018
Best speaker……………. Aditi Priyadarshi-class10/D-Adm.no-08-048
One act play
S.NO NAME OF STUDENT CLASS/ADM-NO POSITION/RANK
1 MANEESHA HALDER 12-COM-B/07-067 3RD Position
2 AMISHA CHOUDHARY 10-C/09-011 3RD Position
3 PRAGATI RASTOGI 10-F/12-362 3RD Position
4 SHATAKSHI BHUSHAN 9-C/10-048 3RD Position
Best Actor (One act Play)-Maneesha Halder-12-COM-A-Adm-no-07-067

Interschool “Tarumitra” Eco seminar for

Plastic free Jharkhand (13th to 15th April) held at X ST Xavier’s
Guide teacher- Kanchan Singh
NAME CLASS ADM-NO
RACHITA BIHANY 9-F 026-10
SNEHA JETWA 9-F 10-016
SHREEYANKA GIRI 9-F 10-166
MEDHA SHARMA 9-F 10-010
SHEETAL 9-F 10-002
KAUSHAL KR 9-F 10-201
SAURABH KR 9-F 10-143
RISHI RANJAN 9-E 10-059
MRIDUL 9-E 10-114
ADITYA TIWARI 9-E 10-174
Events- Poster making-1st- Rachita Bihany, Sneha jethwa, Shriyanka giri, Medha Sharma, Sheetal

Dr. Radha Krishnan Sahodya School complex.

Date: 26th April 2018
Organized by : The Pentecostal Assembly School.
NAME CLASS ADM-NO
SAURAV ANAND 9-A 10-077
ROHAN VERMA 10-C 09-155
Events- Quiz on Earth Science-2nd position
Mar Gregorios Memorial Hr. Sec. School
Mar Gregorios Memorial Hr. Sec. School
Mar Gregorios Memorial Hr. Sec. School
Mar Gregorios Memorial Hr. Sec. School
Mar Gregorios Memorial Hr. Sec. School
Mar Gregorios Memorial Hr. Sec. School

Sector- IV/F, Bokaro Steel
City, Jharkhand -827004

Sr: 9470970651, 06542-269783
Prm: 9470591858, 06542-266778

MarMar Gregorios Memorial Hr. Sec. School