Original Marksheet of Class 12 CBSE Board Exam Session 2020-21 available in School Reception, be...   ||   GUIDELINES FOR SCHOOL RE-OPEN FOR CLASS XI AND XII . PLEASE GO THROUGH ATTACHMENT.      ||   TIME TABLE FOR ONLINE CLASSES CLASS XI      ||   CLASS CODES FOR GOOGLE CLASSROOM SESSION 2021-22 ,PLEASE GO THROUGH ATTACHMENT      ||  

Rewards & Achievement

Well equipped spacious laboratories for Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Computer Science, Informatics Practice and Maths are available for the students to perform their practicals according to the CBSE syllabus.

Aryabhatta Mathematics Competition-2018

Merit Scholars: Group Junior

ADM.NO STUDENT NAME CLASS/SECTION AWARD
13-079 PRINCE KUMAR SINGH VI-A CASH PRIZE (1500/-)
13-082 ABHINAV KUMAR GUPTA VI-E MERIT CERTIFICATE
13-006 ASHUTOSH KUMAR VI-F MERIT CERTIFICATE
13-290 OM KUMAR VI-F MERIT CERTIFICATE
13-310 RUCHIKA RANI VI-B MERIT CERTIFICATE
13-044 AROHI VI-D MERIT CERTIFICATE
13-269 ARUSHI SINGH VI-B MERIT CERTIFICATE
15-637 MRIDUL KUMAR VI-F MERIT CERTIFICATE
13-001 RIYA RAJ VI-A MERIT CERTIFICATE
13-312 ABHISHEK SHARMA VI-B MERIT CERTIFICATE
13-349 SHEKHAR SAGAR VI-E MERIT CERTIFICATE
13-482 KUMAR MALAY VI-E MERIT CERTIFICATE
13-298 SONAL THAKUR VI-D MERIT CERTIFICATE
13-164 PRATEEK BIHANY VI-C MERIT CERTIFICATE

Aryabhatta Mathematics Competition-2018

Merit Scholars: Group Middle

ADM.NO STUDENT NAME CLASS/SECTION AWARD
10-211 KASHIF IQBAL 9-D MERIT CERTIFICATE
10-059 RISHI RANJAN 9-E MERIT CERTIFICATE
10-059 SHREYA GUPTA 9-B MERIT CERTIFICATE
10-048 SHATAKSHI BHUSHAN 9-C MERIT CERTIFICATE
16-322 AMAN RAJ 9-F MERIT CERTIFICATE
10-141 KUNAL KAUSHIK 9-F MERIT CERTIFICATE
10-114 KUMAR MRIDUL 9-E MERIT CERTIFICATE
10-187 AYAN GHOSH 9-C MERIT CERTIFICATE

5th ALL INDIA B.S-KARATE CHAMPIONSHIP-2018

Merit Scholars: Group Middle

ADM.NO STUDENT NAME CLASS/SECTION AWARD
ANUSHREE BRONZE 7-C 12-820
PRATEECHI SILVER 7-C 12-182
NAVDEEP BRONZE 7-C 12-284
ANANTA KUMARI BRONZE 9-F -
ATHARVA GOLD 7-C 14-304

Vvigyan Jagran Samiti, Jharkhand & Science for Society,Bokaro Organised a Drawing Competition on 08-05-2018.

116 Participants Participated from All Over Bokaro.

5 Students of M.G.M were selected as the Best.

There were Awarded with Certificate and Saplings.

JUNIOR GROUP

S.NO NAME CLASS ADM-NO
1 ADITI KUMARI 8-C 11-107
2 GAURAV KUMAR 7-E 12-246
3 AUSHIKA SINGH 6-F 13-274

SENIOR GROUP

S.NO NAME CLASS ADM-NO
1 NORAIZ AMAN 10-E 09-194
2 KRITI KAMYA XII/2-B 07-131

Dr. B. R. Ambedkar mela Sah Chetna Saptah Samiti

Organised by : Arjak Sangh
Date : 15/04/2018
Hindi Speech Competition
GROUP NAME CLASS ADM-NO POSITION
A KUMAR ADITYA 12-GR-2 07-110 3RD
B KUMARI RISHIKA 10 C 09-132 1ST
C GAYATRI JETHWA 8-A 12-398 1ST

Dr. B.R.Ambedekar Mela Sah Chetna Hindi Speech Competition.

Organised by : Arjak Sangh
Date : 15/04/2018
Hindi Speech Competition
S.NO NAME OF STUDENT ADM-NO/CLASS GROUP POSITION
1 KUMAR ADITYA 12-PCB-B/A 1 3RD Position
2 KUMARI RISHIKA 09-132-10-C B 1ST Position
3 GAYATRI JETHWA 12-398-8-A C 1ST Position

SHABD-2018

Organized by : D. P. S bokaro, sec-4
Date: 09-04-18/10-04-2018
Best speaker……………. Aditi Priyadarshi-class10/D-Adm.no-08-048
One act play
S.NO NAME OF STUDENT CLASS/ADM-NO POSITION/RANK
2 AMISHA CHOUDHARY 10-C/09-011 3RD Position
3 PRAGATI RASTOGI 10-F/12-362 3RD Position
4 SHATAKSHI BHUSHAN 9-C/10-048 3RD Position
Best Actor (One act Play)-Maneesha Halder-12-COM-A-Adm-no-07-067

Dr. Radha Krishnan Sahodya School Complex

Date: 26th April 2018
Organized by : The Pentecostal Assembly School.
S.NO NAME CLASS ADM-NO
1 SAURAV ANAND 9-A 10-077
2 ROHAN VERMA 10-C 09-155
Events- Quiz on Earth Science-2nd position

Interschool “Tarumitra” Eco seminar for

Plastic free Jharkhand (13th to 15th April) held at X ST Xavier’s
Guide teacher- Kanchan Singh
S.NO NAME OF STUDENT CLASS ADM-NO
1 RACHITA BIHANY 9-F 026-10
2 SNEHA JETWA 9-F 10-016
3 SHREEYANKA GIRI 9-F 10-166
4 MEDHA SHARMA 9-F 10-010
5 SHEETAL 9-F 10-002
6 KAUSHAL KR 9-F 10-201
7 SAURABH KR 9-F 10-143
8 RISHI RANJAN 9-E 10-059
9 MRIDUL 9-E 10-114
10 ADITYA TIWARI 9-E 10-174
Events- Poster making-1st- Rachita Bihany, Sneha jethwa, Shriyanka giri, Medha Sharma, Sheetal

CONTACT US

GET IN TOUCH

School Address

MSector- IV/F, Bokaro Steel
City, Jharkhand -827004

Call Us

Sr: 9470970651, 06542-269783
Prm: 9470591858, 06542-266778